Calendar

Upcoming events:

5 January 2018: Kikker en Tijgereend,  motschnik Verein für feine Kunst @  Spekkenfestival, Tinnepot, Gent

24 April 2018: Kikker en Tijgereend,  motschnik Verein für feine Kunst @  CC Poperinge, Poperinge

28 April 2018: Kikker en Tijgereend,  motschnik Verein für feine Kunst @ CC De Kriekelaar, Schaarbeek

 

© Joey Ng
© Joey Ng

 

 

 

 

 

 

Past dates 2017:

2-10 December: Englestue, Carte Blanche Theater & La Golondrina @ Viborg (DK)

3-9 December : Performer’s Research Meeting @Odin Theatre, Holstebrø (DK)

1- 18 November 2017: Workshops ‘Krekel en Mier’, motschnik Verein für feine Kunst @ Ieper

1- 28 October 2017:The White Tribe of Carte Blanche @ Pafos (CY)

1  – 30 September 2017: Sisters Academy #6 @ Den Frie, Copenhagen (DK)

01 August 2017: Workshop Sisters Academy @ Kopenhagen (DK)

16-31 July 2017: Open Lab, Apaya Network @ Rennes (FR)

16-25 June 2017: Performance ‘A Question for taller thoughts’, icw Troels Lindebjerg @ Viborg (DK)

16-25 June 2017: Performance ‘I byens Gamle Hjerte’, Gabriel Ernandez & Carte Blanche @ Viborg (DK)

2 June 2017: Public space intervention ‘Rendez-Vous’ for opening Pop-Up Kulturhuset @ Viborg (DK)

May 2017: Research Gathering, Apaya Network @ Montpellier (FR)

17 April – 15 May 2017: Collaboration with Stellenbosch University @ Stellenbosch (SA)

12-16 April 2017: Research Gathering, Apaya Network @ Copenhagen (DK)

03-05 February 2017: Research Gathering, Apaya Network @ Ghent (BE)

03-05 January 2017: Research Gathering, Apaya Network @ Kopenhagen (DK)

 

Past dates 2016:

24 – 25 November 2016: 3Times @ Theater Pavillon Luzern, Luzern (CH)

9-14 November 2016: Research Gathering, Apaya Network @ Paris (FR)

19 – 29 October 2016: Sisters Academy #4 @ Reykjavik (ISL)

14-18 October 2016: artistic residency motschnik @ Malmö (SE)

5-12 October 2016: artistic residency motschnik @ Lundo (DK)

01-02 September 2016: SHARED/FOLDER #2: i Play @ WildemannenWoestewijven, Gent (oortocht – Brecht Hermans)

28 – 30 September 2016: Conference Re-moving apartheid @ Ghent University, Gent (BE)

24 – 25 September 2016: Elephant Perdu @ Club 9, Beringen (oortocht)

17 September 2016: SHARED/FOLDER #2: i Play @ Beursschouwburg / CC De Westrand, Brussel / Dilbeek (oortocht – Brecht Hermans) (BE)

16 – 18 September 2016: Research Gathering, Apaya Network @ Antwerp (BE)

22 – 28 August 2016: artistic residency, oortocht, Beringen (BE)

15-20 August 2016: artistic residency, motschnik , Berlin (DE)

13-14 August 2016: SHARED/FOLDER #2: i Play @ Theater Op De Markt, Hasselt (oortocht – Brecht Hermans)

1 – 5 August 2016: Public Space interventions ‘Rendez-vous’ @ Viborg (DK)

5 – 7 July 2016: Sensorial Theatre Workshop icw Elvira Crois@Assitej World Congress Birmingham (UK)

4 – 8 July 2016: Workshop Physicality and Urban Spaces Adriana La Selva @ Space Belgica, Brussels

19 June 2016: Burgeractie OpenEUReyes @ Woodrow Wilson plein, Gent

18 June 2016: SHARED / FOLDER @ kunstencentrum Belgie, Hasselt (BE) (oortocht – Brecht Hermans)

15-17 June 2016: Lecture Performance at the ‘Performative Comemmoration of Painful Pasts’ Conference @ Stockholm University, Stockholm (SE)

7-8 June 2016: Workshop Kunstel at Lytte @ Viborg (DK)

30 May – 4 June 2016: Inhepi @Carte Blanche Theatre, Viborg (DK)

18 May 2016: Workshop Site-Specific Sculptures icw Sarah John and Troels Lindebjerg @ Viborg (DK)

8 -20 May 2016: Site-Specific Sculptures icw Troels Lindebjerg @Viborg (DK)

April 2016: Collaboration with drama department University of Stellenbosch @ Stellenbosch (ZA)

28-29 April 2016: 3Times @ Luxemburg (LU)

23 April 2016: Artist Talk User’s Guide @ Club 9, Beringen  (oortocht – Isabelle Stockmans)

23-25 March 2016: Artistic Residency at PAF @ St Erme (FR)

29 February – 11 March: The Takeover, Sisters Academy Part 3 @ Nova Academy, Simrishamn (SE)

8-12 February 2016: Workshop week Production Design @ University Antwerp, Antwerp (BE)

19 January 2016: DIY_Rubens_Kruisafname_Vooruit_NL @Vooruit, Ghent (BE)

Past dates 2015:

28-29 May 2016: SHARED/FOLDER #2: i Play and #4: i Fuck @ Fringe Festival Paris (F) (oortocht – Brecht Hermans)

27-30 December 2015: Hyperkulturemia @ Club 9, Beringen (BE) (oortocht)

19 December 2015: Slakken/Sporen + README.2nd @ De Lange Nacht, Factor 44, Borgerhout (BE) (oortocht)

11 December 2015: Paper Presentation at the ‘Trauma, Evil and Anxiety Research’ Symposium@ Universität Hildesheim, Hildesheim (DE)

5 December 2015: User’s Guide @ Club 9, Beringen (BE) (oortocht)

27 November 2015: minigolf ‘The Rising Hope’ @ School of Arts Ghent (BE) (Reinout Dewulf)

19 – 21 November 2015 : User’s Guide @ Club 9, Beringen (BE) (oortocht)

17 November 2015 : Documentary ‘Miners Shot Down’ + inleiding @ Film Plateau, Gent (BE)

31 October – 01 November 2015 : i Play (try-out) @ Theater op de Markt, Neerpelt (BE) (oortocht)

15 October 2015: L’instant Molière @  Theatre du Pays de Morlaix, Morlaix (FR) (Theatre de L’instant)

9 – 14 October 2015: L’instant Molière @  La Passerelle Scène national, Saint-Brieuc (FR) (Theatre de L’instant)

29 September – 8 October 2015: L’instant Molière @ Le Quartz, scène national Brest, Brest (FR) (Theatre de L’instant)

19 – 24 September 2015: 3 Times @ Theater Stadelhofen, Zurich (CH) (motschnik)

8 – 12 September 2015: Artistic Residency @ Sisters Academy, Malmö (SE)

5-6 September 2015: oortocht Creation Weekend @ Blauwhuys, Gent (BE)

30 Augustus 2015: In Paradisio @ Wevelgem-Bat, Wevelgem (BE)

26 – 27 August 2015: Wevelgem-Bat, 24h creation (BE)

17 August 2015: Preparation day, Artistic Residency Sisters Academy, Malmö (SE)

25 – 31 July 2015: Open Lab @ Viborg (DK)

18 – 20 July 2015: L’instant Molière @ Lanester (FR) (Theatre de L’instant)

29 – 30 June 2015: 3 Times @ Shäxpir Festival , Linz (AT) (motschnik)

14 June 2015: The Ark @ Supervlieg , Brussel (BE) (oortocht)

4- 13 June 2015: Time Woke up @ CPH Stage, Copenhagen (DK)

10 – 12 May 2015: Wunderjahre @ Dschungel Wien (AT) (Motschnik)

18 / 25-26 April 2015: Koek @ CC De Warande, Turnhout (BE)

20 March 2015: What are you doing to my building? @ Drama Department University of Stellenbosch, Stellenbosch (ZA)

12 March 2015: Workshop ‘Sensorial Leadership’ @ Kaospilots, Cape Town (ZA)

11 March 2015: Workshop ‘The body as an object and the object as a body’ @ Breiten Bach Sentrum, Wellington (ZA)

15 – 19 January 2015: Wunderjahre @ Dschungel Wien (AT) (Motschnik)

Past dates 2014:

28 December 2014 – 02 January 2015: ReinRaümRaus @ Dschungel Wien (AT) (Motschnik)

24-26 November 2014: Doctoral School ‘Performative Objects’ @The School of Arts Ghent (B)

15 November 2014: La muse s’amuse – Time is Wit.h us @ Kortrijk (B)

1 – 3 November 2014: Frosch und Tigerente @ Dschungel Wien (AT) (Motschnik)

25 October 2014: Here @ Cultuurnacht Tilburg (NL) (ism Chris Van der Weide)

4-12 October 2014: Time woke up in Darkness @ Carte Blanche Theatre, Viborg (DK)

7-10 October 2014: ReinRaümRaus @ Dschungel Wien (AT) (Motschnik)

1-7 July 2014: If Only I had a Heart @ Arena Festival der Jungen Künste, Erlangen (DE) (Oortocht)

25-26 June 2014: Conference Arts in Society @ Sapienza Università Rome (IT)

17 June 2014: ReinRaümRaus @ Dschungel Wien (AT) (Motschnik)

13-15 June 2014: Seminar: If Only I had a Heart @ Arena Festival der Jungen Künste, Erlangen (DE) (Oortocht)

3-6 June 2014: Frosch und Tigerente @ Dschungel Wien (AT) (Motschnik)

30-31 May 2014: L’Eléphant Perdu @ kunstencentrum Belgie, Hasselt (B) (Oortocht)

24 May 2014: El Mar (sensorial experiment) @ Santiago (CL)

18-21 April 2014: ReinRaümRaus @ Dschungel Wien (AT) (Motschnik)

19-23 May 2014: ReinRaümRaus @ Dschungel Wien (AT) (Motschnik)

17 April 2014: Haar / Her / Hair @ Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music @ Dance, London (UK) (i.c.w. Chris van der Weide)

28-30 March 2014: L’Eléphant Perdu @ Les Giboulées, Biennale Internationale Corps-Objet-Image, Strasbourg (FR) (Oortocht)

3-7 March 2014: Workshop Objects et Corps @ Centre de la Marionette, Tournai (B)

8 March 2014: Een heel klein stemmetje in een heel klein doosje @ Jonge Snaken Festival, De Werf Brugge (B) (De Constanten)

11-14 February 2014: Frosch und Tigerente @ Dschungel Wien (AT) (Motschnik)

30 January – 23 february 2014: Exposition Slakken / Sporen @ CC Perron, Ieper (B) (Oortocht)

30 January 2014: Opening exposition Slakken / Sporen @ CC Perron, Ieper (B) (Oortocht)

18-19 January 2014: L’Air de Rien @ Zinnema Brussels (B) (Mosterd met Zaad)

Advertisements